top of page
IMG_7796.jpg

Cinderella​

**NEWLY UPDATED**

Performances are:

Thursday, November 16 at 7pm

Friday, November 17 at 7pm

Saturday, November 18 at 7pm

Sunday, November 19 at 1pm

Performances will be at the Ramsdell Theatre

All tickets are General Admission.

 

Cast List

 

Cinderella - Josselyn McGowan

 

Prince - Aiden O'Brien

 

Lady Tremaine - Kendelyne Schmidt

Drizella - Bella Sagala

 

Anastasia - Delilah Sunderlin/Dani Lampen

 

Fairy Godmother - Madalyn Armstrong/Gracie Kramer

Young Cinderella - Zailyn Manke

Young Drizella - Addie Howard

Young Anastasia - Peyton Marshall

 

Cinderella's Father - Bryce Harless

Dress Maker - Mia Hawkins

Hat Maker - Dani Lampen/Delilah Sunderlin

Shoe Maker - Gracie Kramer/Madalyn Armstrong

Dance Mistress - Gracie Pruyne

Wood Sprites - Delaney Kelley, Adalyn Mathews, Nora Tuka, Aurora Philo, Serenity Philo, Madelinn Staffeld, Ellah Gurizzan, Mara Nelson 

 

Fairy of Spring - Payton Richley/Kai Marshall

 

Fairy of Summer - Gracie Boggs/Hayleigh Slaughter

 

Fairy of Autumn - Keeley O'Brien/Anna McKeough

 

Fairy of Winter - Aubrey Richley/Elise Godzina

 

Magic Dust - Teagan Marshall, Kaylin Crummey, Julia Dye, Quinn Golembiewski, Kya Richley, Reagan McBride, Emily Espvik, Kinsley Swiastyn, Zailyn Manke, Addie Howard

Mice/Horses - Paisley Jankowski, Bridget Broadbent, Anna Bluhm, Madison Ivinson, Addie Parent, Ellie Crummey, Ana Fair

 

Royal Page - Declan O'Brien

Royal Maids - Bella Homan, Macy Godzina, Karah Carson, Cora Chapin, Peyton Marshall, Aliyah Hernandez

 

King - Hunter Allen

Queen - Lil Vela

Ribbon Dancers - Adelynn Moore, Molly McClellan, Shae Godzina, Lydia Nelson, Gabby Rhodea, Jennika Hernandez, Amber Raymond

Duke and Duchess Ashton - Craig and Sarah Harless

Ashton children - Mya Fair, Sydney Yager

Duke and Duchess Wellington - Don Underwood and Chelsea Allen

Wellington children - Norah Mercado, Emma Starkey, Adrianna Kamaloski

Duchess O'More - Erica Hawkins

O'More Children - Adalynn Warman, Morgan Whitmer

Madame Bordeaux - Lindsay Schindlbeck

Royal Courtiers -  Mia Hawkins, Dani Lampen/Delilah Sunderlin, Gracie Kramer/Madalyn Armstrong, Gracie Pruyne

Shoe Dance - Mia Hawkins, Dani Lampen/Delilah Sunderlin, Gracie Kramer/Madalyn Armstrong, Gracie Pruyne, Adelynn Moore, Molly McClellan, Shae Godzina, Lydia Nelson, Gabby Rhodea, Kai Marshall/Payton Richley, Gracie Boggs/Hayleigh Slaughter, Anna McKeough/Keeley O'Brien, Elise Godzina/Aubrey Richley

Rehearsal Schedule

Friday, Sept 8th - Act 2

4:00-5:15pm - Royal Page, Royal Maids, Duke and Duchess Ashton, Ashton children, Duke and Duchess Wellington, Wellington children, Duchess O'More, O'More children, Madame Bordeaux, Magic Dust, Ellie Crummey, Bridget Broadbent, Ana Fair, Amber Raymond, Jennika Hernandez

4:00-6:30pm - King, Queen, Prince, Royal Courtiers, Anastasia, Drizella, Lady Tremaine, Cinderella, Shoe Dance, Spring Fairy, Summer Fairy, Autumn Fairy, Winter Fairy, Fairy Godmother

Friday, Sept 15th - Act 1

4:00-5:00pm - Mice, Wood Sprites, Magic Dust, Young Cinderella, Young Drizella, Young Anastasia, Cinderella's Father

4:00-6:00pm - Act 1: Lady Tremaine, Cinderella, Drizella, Anastasia, Fairy Godmother, Dress Maker, Hat Maker, Shoe Maker, Dance Mistress, Spring Fairy, Summer Fairy, Autumn Fairy, Winter Fairy

Friday, Sept 22nd - Act 2

4:00-5:15pm - Royal Page, Royal Maids, Duke and Duchess Ashton, Ashton children, Duke and Duchess Wellington, Wellington children, Duchess O'More, O'More children, Madame Bordeaux, Magic Dust, Ellie Crummey, Bridget Broadbent, Ana Fair, Amber Raymond, Jennika Hernandez

4:00-6:30pm - King, Queen, Prince, Royal Courtiers, Anastasia, Drizella, Lady Tremaine, Cinderella, Shoe Dance, Spring Fairy, Summer Fairy, Autumn Fairy, Winter Fairy, Fairy Godmother

Friday, Sept 29th - Act 1

4:00-5:00pm - Mice, Wood Sprites, Magic Dust, Young Cinderella, Young Drizella, Young Anastasia, Cinderella's Father

4:00-6:00pm - Act 1: Lady Tremaine, Cinderella, Drizella, Anastasia, Fairy Godmother, Dress Maker, Hat Maker, Shoe Maker, Dance Mistress, Spring Fairy, Summer Fairy, Autumn Fairy, Winter Fairy

Friday, Oct 6 - Act 2

4:00-5:15pm - Royal Page, Royal Maids, Duke and Duchess Ashton, Ashton children, Duke and Duchess Wellington, Wellington children, Duchess O'More, O'More children, Madame Bordeaux, Magic Dust, Ellie Crummey, Bridget Broadbent, Ana Fair, Amber Raymond, Jennika Hernandez

4:00-6:30pm - King, Queen, Prince, Royal Courtiers, Anastasia, Drizella, Lady Tremaine, Cinderella, Shoe Dance, Spring Fairy, Summer Fairy, Autumn Fairy, Winter Fairy, Fairy Godmother

Friday, Oct 13 - Act 1

4:00-5:00pm - Mice, Wood Sprites, Magic Dust, Young Cinderella, Young Drizella, Young Anastasia, Cinderella's Father

4:00-6:00pm - Act 1: Lady Tremaine, Cinderella, Drizella, Anastasia, Fairy Godmother, Dress Maker, Hat Maker, Shoe Maker, Dance Mistress, Spring Fairy, Summer Fairy, Autumn Fairy, Winter Fairy

Friday, Oct 20, Oct 27, Nov 3 and Nov 10 - Full Show at the Studio

4:00-5:15pm - Mice, Wood Sprites, Magic Dust, Young Cinderella, Young Drizella, Young Anastasia, Cinderella's Father, Royal Page, Royal Maids, Duke and Duchess Ashton, Ashton children, Duke and Duchess Wellington, Wellington children, Duchess O'More, O'More children, Madame Bordeaux,

4:00-6:30pm - Lady Tremaine, Cinderella, Drizella, Anastasia, Fairy Godmother, Dress Maker, Hat Maker, Shoe Maker, Dance Mistress, Spring Fairy, Summer Fairy, Autumn Fairy, Winter Fairy, King, Queen, Prince, Royal Courtiers, Shoe Dance, Ribbon Dancers

Monday, Nov 13 - Dress Rehearsal at the Ramsdell

4:00-6:00pm - Cast Madalyn

6:00-8:00pm - Cast Gracie K

*The following parts can leave at 6:00pm: Mice, Wood Sprites, Magic Dust, Young Cinderella, Young Drizella, Young Anastasia, Cinderella's Father, Royal Page, Royal Maids, Duke and Duchess Ashton, Ashton children, Duke and Duchess Wellington, Wellington children, Duchess O'More, O'More children, Madame Bordeaux,

Tuesday, Nov 14 - Dress Rehearsal at the Ramsdell

4:00-6:00pm - Cast Gracie K

6:00-8:00pm - Cast Madalyn

*The following parts can leave at 6:00pm: Mice, Wood Sprites, Magic Dust, Young Cinderella, Young Drizella, Young Anastasia, Cinderella's Father, Royal Page, Royal Maids, Duke and Duchess Ashton, Ashton children, Duke and Duchess Wellington, Wellington children, Duchess O'More, O'More children, Madame Bordeaux,

Wednesday, Nov 15 - Dress Rehearsal at the Ramsdell

4:00-6:00pm - Cast Madalyn

6:00-8:00pm - Cast Gracie K

*The following parts can leave at 6:00pm: Mice, Wood Sprites, Magic Dust, Young Cinderella, Young Drizella, Young Anastasia, Cinderella's Father, Royal Page, Royal Maids, Duke and Duchess Ashton, Ashton children, Duke and Duchess Wellington, Wellington children, Duchess O'More, O'More children, Madame Bordeaux,

Thursday, Nov 16 - Performance at the Ramsdell

Cast Madalyn

Showtime @ 7:00pm, Dancers call at 6:00pm

Friday, Nov 17 - Performance at the Ramsdell

Cast Gracie K

Showtime @ 7:00pm, Dancers call at 6:00pm

Saturday, Nov 18 - Performance at the Ramsdell

Cast Madalyn

Showtime @ 7:00pm, Dancers call at 6:00pm

Sunday, Nov 19 - Performance at the Ramsdell

Cast Gracie K

Showtime @ 1:00pm, Dancers call at12:00pm

bottom of page