Aurora pic.jpeg

Showtimes are:

Thursday, November 4 at 7pm

Friday, November 5 at 7pm

Saturday, November 6 at 1pm

Saturday, November 6 at 7pm

Performances will be at the Ramsdell Theatre

Tickets will be on sale starting

October 8th at 10am.

All tickets are $17, general admission.

To reserve tickets go to ramsdelltheatre.org or call 231-398-9269.

The box office will be open 30 mins prior to showtime.

Cast List

 

Aurora: Jadyn Baker/Josselyn McGowan

Huntsman: Austin Benitez

King: Aiden O'Brien

Queen: Jane Amstutz

Lilac Fairy: Jai Benitez/Lauren Judkins

Garden Fairy: Shelby White/Nayleigh Gauthier

Songbird Fairy: Bella Sagala/Jenna Fortier

Maleficent: Aubrey Anderson/Izzy Kamaloski

Maleficent's Attendants: Dani Lampen and Madalyn Armstrong

Evil Minions: Hayleigh Slaughter/Delilah Sunderlin, Aubrey Richley/Anna McKeough, Payton Richely/Keeley O'Brien, Kai Marshall/Dannika Berentsen

Young Aurora: Autumn Berryhill/Gracie Boggs

Little Fawn: Addie Howard/Quinn Golembiewski

Little Fox: Elise Godzina/Kya Richley

Little Red Bird: Sylvie Thompson/Peyton Marshall

Intermediate Aurora: Delilah Sunderlin/Hayleigh Slaughter

Intermediate Deer: Anna McKeough/Aubrey Richley

Intermediate Fox: Keeley O'Brien/Payton Richley

Intermediate Red Bird: Dannika Berentsen/Kai Marshall

Garland Pas de Deux: Lil Vela & Hunter Allen

Garland Dancers: Shae Godzina, Kayleigh Moore, Lilah Szotko, Allison Ladd

Nanny: Gracie Kramer

Maids: Emma Starkey, Mia Hawkins, Adalyn Moore, Lydia Nelson, Hailey Wahr

Page: Hunter Allen

Ladies in Waiting:  Gracie Kramer, Josselyn McGowan/Jadyn Baker, Lauren Judkins/Jai Benitez, Nayleigh Gauthier/Shelby White, Jenna Fortier/Bella Sagala, Izzy Kamaloski/Aubrey Anderson

Tamborine Dancers: Emma Starkey, Mia Hawkins, Adalyn Moore, Lydia Nelson, Hailey Wahr

Fairy Presenters: Macy Godzina, Bella Homan, Teagan Marshall, Haven Wahr, Elia Bytwork, Rubie Bytwork

Jester: Dani Lampen

Royal Children: Gracie Boggs/Autumn Berryhill, Quinn Golembiewski/Addie Howard, Kya Richley/Elise Godzina, Peyton Marshall/Sylvie Thompson

Rehearsal & PerformanceSchedule

Oct 8 3:30-5:30pm Act 1:

King

Queen

Nanny

Page

Royal Children

Fairy Presenters

Songbird Fairy

Garden Fairy

Lilac Fairy

Maleficent

Evil Minions

Maleficent's Attendants

Young Aurora

Fawn

Little Fox

Little Red Bird

Intermediate Aurora

Intermediate Deer

Intermediate Fox

Intermediate Red Bird

Huntsman

Big Aurora

Oct 15 3:30-5:30pm Act 2:

Maids

Page

Jester

Tambourine Dancers

Garland Dancers

Lilac Fairy

Garden Fairy

Songbird Fairy

King

Queen

Ladies in Waiting

Big Aurora

Maleficent

Maleficent's Attendants

Huntsman

Oct 22

3:30-5:30pm  Full Cast

Oct 29

3:30-5:30pm  Full Cast

Nov 1

4:00-6:00 Cast Jadyn - Full Cast Run Through at Ramsdell

6:00-8:00 Cast Josselyn - Full Cast Run Through at Ramsdell

 

Nov 2

4:00-8:00 Cast Jadyn Dress Rehearsal at Ramsdell

 

Nov 3

4:00-8:00 Cast Josselyn Dress Rehearsal at Ramsdell

 

Nov 4

7pm Cast Jadyn Performance

 

Nov 5

7pm Cast Josselyn Performance

 

Nov 6

1pm Cast Josselyn Performance

 

Nov 6

7pm Cast Jadyn Performance